Trojans News · POSTSEASON AWARDS:


CROSS COUNTRY:
Christina Ibos – Team MVP, First Team All-NCL
Bonnie Daniels – Second team All-NCL
Bryce Zamecnik – Second Team All-NCL
Mercedes Lewandowski – Team MIP
Andrew Gudz – Team MVP, First team All-NCL
C.J. Kelley – Team MIP, Second Team All- NCL
Stephen Gudz – Second Team All-NCL

GIRLS SOCCER:
Anna Ibos – Team Defensive MVP,  First Team All-NCL
Bri Ford – Team Offensive MVP, First Team All-NCL
Rachel Trent – Second Team All-NCL
Lexi Jacobson – Second Team All-NCL
Lexi Dusek –  Team MIP, Honorable Mention All-NCL
Jillian Kalic – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Summer Wrobel – Team Award

BOYS SOCCER:
Sammy Burke – NCL Defensive MVP, First Team All-NCL
Michael Sanna – Team MVP, First Team All-NCL
Micky Samuel – Second Team All-NCL
Noah Salem – Team MIP, Honorable Mention All-NCL
Darnell Caver – Team Award, Honorable Mention All-NCL
Ryan Trent – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Ryan Samko – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Alex Psenicka – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Mitchell Knotek – Honorable Mention All-NCL
David Dzurilla – Honorable Mention All-NCL

FOOTBALL:
Ryan Foss – Team MVP, First Team All-NCL, Division VI Honorable Mention All-District
Sean Arth- Team MIP, Second Team All-NCL, Division VI Honorable Mention All-District
Ian Anderson – Team Offensive MVP, Second Team All-NCL, Division VI Honorable Mention All-District
Giandre Avery – Team Defensive MVP, Honorable Mention All-NCL, Division VI Honorable Mention All-District
Merrell Sheehan – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Matt Studnicha – Team Award

VOLLEYBALL:
Olivia Wulff – NCL Defensive MVP, First Team All-NCL
Sarah Metz – Team MVP, First Team All-NCL, Division II First Team All-District
Savannah Brownfield – First Team All-NCL, Division II Honorable Mention All-District
Faith Sparks – Second Team All-NCL
Amie McCarthy – Second Team All-NCL
Shelby Brownfield – Honorable Mention All-NCL
McKena Patton – Team MIP, Honorable Mention All-NCL
Sydney Wrabel – Honorable Mention All-NCL
Erin Dygan – Team Award

CHEERLEADING:
Alyssa Boodjeh – Team MVP
Charisma Means – Team MIP
Niya Davis – Team Award