Trojans News · FALL AWARDS 2019:


CVC All-Academic Team:
Savannah Brownfield – Volleyball (3.57 GPA)
Emily Devore – Volleyball (3.63)
Erin Dugan  – Volleyball (3.64)
Olivia Wulff  – Volleyball  (4.15)
Bonnie Daniels – Cross Country (4.34)
Mitchell Knotek – Football/BSOC (3.79)
Joey Ziegler – Football (3.64)
Nyree Nevels – Girls Soccer (3.42)
Kaitlyn Rezabek – Girls Soccer (3.96)
Faith Starks – Girls Soccer (3.36)
Katharine Walsh – Girls Soccer (3.83)
Niya Davis – Cheerleading (3.83)
Alonnah Hemphill – Cheerleading (3.25)
Denara Howard – Cheerleading (3.70)
Hannah Toth – Cheerleading (4.13)

Individual Honors:
GOLF:
Jacob Potts – Second Team All-CVC
Jack Rolando – Second Team All-CVC

CROSS COUNTRY:
Bonnie Daniels – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Christina Ibos – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Stephen Gudz – First team All-CVC
Clifford Kelley – First team All-CVC
Nate Richardson – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Cameron Corrothers – Honorable Mention All-CVC

GIRLS SOCCER:
Summer Wrobel – First Team All-CVC
Jillian Kalic – Second Team All-CVC
Camryn Dorris – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Nyree Nevels – Honorable Mention All-CVC

BOYS SOCCER:
Mitchell Knotek – First Team All-CVC
Ryan Trent – Second Team All-CVC
Darnell Caver – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Isaiah Johnson – Honorable Mention All-CVC

FOOTBALL:
Jehmarion Moore – First Team All-CVC
Dominic Blackstock – Second Team All-CVC
Sean Arth – Second Team All-CVC
Kirk Colvin – Honorable Mention All-CVC
Merrell Sheehan – Honorable Mention All-CVC

VOLLEYBALL:
Savannah Brownfield – First Team All-CVC, First Team All-District Division II
Shelby Brownfield – First Team All-CVC, Second Team All-District Division II
Olivia Wulff – Second Team All-CVC
Jayme Zoeckler – Second Team All-CVC
Amie McCarthy – Second Team All-CVC
McKena Patton – Honorable Mention All-CVC, Honorable Mention All-District Division II
Samantha Ratliff – Honorable Mention All-CVC

Team Awards:
FOOTBALL:
Offensive MVP: Dominic Blackstock
Defensive MVP: Sean Arth
Team MVP: Jehmarion Moore
MIP: Merrell Sheehan
Team Award: Kirk Colvin

VOLLEYBALL:
MVP: Savannah Brownfield
MIP: Samantha Ratliff
Team Award: Emily Devore

BOYS SOCCER:
MVP: Darnell Caver
MIP: Lawrence Means
Team Award: Mitchell Knotek

GIRLS SOCCER:
MVP: Summer Wrobel
Jillian Kalic
Team Award: Katharine Walsh
Faith Starks

GOLF:
MVP: Jack Rolando
Jacob Potts
MIP: Jack Peters

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY:
MIP: Cameron Corrothers
Team Award: Clifford Kelley

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:
MIP: Sarah Dzurilla
Team Award: Bonnie Daniels

CHEERLEADING:
MVP: Maddy Skinner
MIP: Nadia Hermida
Team Award: Sarah Shuba